Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 CIS Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 CIS Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
• • • •
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 9 - 12, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two Bo2 groups of five teams each
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed team from each group advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor Season 3 CIS Qualifier.
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated.
    • Eliminated team gets 10 DPC points.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Kyrgyzstan Zayac left Natus Vincere on February 2nd, Ukraine CemaTheSlayer will stand-in.[1]
2 Moldova Save- is replaced by Kyrgyzstan Zayac while Russia Cooman will stand-in for Russia epileptick1d.[2]
3 Russia gpk is replaced by Ukraine fn.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Virtus.pro4-0-08p
2. Cyber Legacy3-0-16p
3. Gambit Esports2-0-24p
4. Modus Unity1-0-32p
5. Unique Nova0-0-40p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Natus Vincere2-2-06p
2. HellRaisers1-2-14p
3. forZe1-2-14p
4. Team Spirit0-3-13p
5. EXTREMUM0-3-13p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 9-A[edit]
February 9-A
Gambit 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Snapfire Slardar Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Kunkka
Lich Abaddon Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Lycan
22m45s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Slardar Riki
Enchantress Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker Lion
Head-to-head statistics
0 MU
CL 2
February 9, 2020 - 14:15 MSK
Omniknight Rubick Slardar Outworld Devourer Razor
Puck Slark Undying Centaur Warrunner Disruptor
35m47s
Omniknight Huskar Clockwerk Lifestealer Batrider
Rubick Void Spirit Snapfire Shadow Fiend Abaddon
Head-to-head statistics
0 U.Nova
VP 2
February 9, 2020 - 16:35 MSK
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Beastmaster Razor Phantom Lancer
Slardar Ancient Apparition Rubick Troll Warlord Magnus
41m25s
Io Slardar Doom Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Tiny Abaddon Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Head-to-head statistics
0 MU
Gambit 2
February 9, 2020 - 18:40 MSK
Slardar Ancient Apparition Tiny Faceless Void Zeus
Lich Puck Batrider Wraith King Nature's Prophet
53m52s
Chen Doom Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord
Lich Void Spirit Rubick Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker
Head-to-head statistics
0 U.Nova
CL 0
February 9, 2020 - 20:50 MSK
Lich Legion Commander Dark Seer Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Snapfire Batrider Treant Protector Morphling Kunkka
24m26s
Slark Lich Doom Puck Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Riki
Head-to-head statistics
2 VP
Feb 10-A[edit]
February 10-A
U.Nova 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Disruptor Doom Slark Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Omniknight Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Leshrac
36m27s
Rubick Undying Void Spirit Abaddon Morphling
Tiny Slardar Disruptor Lina Faceless Void
Head-to-head statistics
2 MU
Gambit 0
February 10, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Morphling
Troll Warlord Oracle Disruptor Mars Huskar
39m33s
Snapfire Slardar Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Lich Troll Warlord Elder Titan Puck Lycan
Head-to-head statistics
2 CL
VP 2
February 10, 2020 - 16:25 MSK
Batrider Doom Treant Protector Ursa Outworld Devourer
Rubick Oracle Morphling Puck Void Spirit
31m00s
Enchantress Timbersaw Earthshaker Gyrocopter Invoker
Slardar Snapfire Bloodseeker Lion Puck
Head-to-head statistics
0 U.Nova
CL 2
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
Slardar Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Dark Willow Razor
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Doom Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
32m39s
Troll Warlord Oracle Nyx Assassin Puck Underlord
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Spirit Breaker Riki Windranger
Head-to-head statistics
0 MU
Gambit 0
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
Troll Warlord Oracle Earthshaker Void Spirit Venomancer
Snapfire Ancient Apparition Mars Faceless Void Kunkka
41m31s
Chen Slardar Rubick Void Spirit Arc Warden
Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Warlock Underlord Templar Assassin
Head-to-head statistics
2 VP

Group B[edit]

Feb 9-B[edit]
February 9-B
Na`Vi 1
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Slardar Lich Bloodseeker Leshrac Magnus
Disruptor Tiny Beastmaster Viper Naga Siren
33m21s
Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Underlord Puck
Enchantress Beastmaster Jakiro Lycan Templar Assassin
Head-to-head statistics
1 EXTR
TSpirit 1
February 9, 2020 - 14:15 MSK
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Rubick Morphling Monkey King
Disruptor Clockwerk Timbersaw Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
39m50s
Void Spirit Oracle Earthshaker Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
Disruptor Puck Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
Head-to-head statistics
1 HR
forZe 1
February 9, 2020 - 16:30 MSK
Doom Lone Druid Puck Jakiro Troll Warlord
Tiny Slardar Oracle Death Prophet Lycan
34m03s
Lich Lone Druid Elder Titan Abaddon Juggernaut
Batrider Oracle Mars Troll Warlord Timbersaw
Head-to-head statistics
1 EXTR
Na`Vi 1
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 MSK
Nyx Assassin Puck Snapfire Slark Dark Seer
Tiny Ancient Apparition Batrider Monkey King Alchemist
34m49s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Pugna
Tiny Lich Mars Monkey King Ember Spirit
Head-to-head statistics
1 HR
TSpirit 1
February 9, 2020 - 20:30 MSK
Pangolier Ancient Apparition Sand King Sven Kunkka
Io Gyrocopter Puck Earth Spirit Razor
33m30s
Oracle Magnus Shadow Shaman Pangolier Phantom Assassin
Void Spirit Snapfire Clockwerk Lifestealer Doom
Head-to-head statistics
1 forZe
Feb 10-B[edit]
February 10-B
HR 2
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Clockwerk Slardar Void Spirit Disruptor Anti-Mage
Snapfire Batrider Mars Phantom Lancer Viper
46m59s
Slardar Snapfire Chen Storm Spirit Morphling
Beastmaster Lich Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Silencer
Head-to-head statistics
0 EXTR
Na`Vi 2
February 10, 2020 - 14:20 MSK
Tiny Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Riki Death Prophet
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Sand King Void Spirit Razor
34m26s
Puck Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Lich Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Rubick Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Grimstroke
Head-to-head statistics
0 TSpirit
forZe 2
February 10, 2020 - 16:10 MSK
Snapfire Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Necrophos
Io Troll Warlord Disruptor Omniknight Kunkka
23m30s
Snapfire Troll Warlord Dark Seer Tiny Magnus
Slardar Razor Nyx Assassin Morphling Shadow Demon
Head-to-head statistics
0 HR
TSpirit 1
February 10, 2020 - 18:20 MSK
Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Sand King Anti-Mage
Snapfire Puck Mars Faceless Void Dark Willow
34m59s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Rubick Phantom Lancer Monkey King
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Puck Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Head-to-head statistics
1 EXTR
Na`Vi 2
February 10, 2020 - 20:15 MSK
Oracle Tiny Lifestealer Timbersaw Death Prophet
Snapfire Void Spirit Clockwerk Razor Doom
32m59s
Snapfire Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Puck
Io Gyrocopter Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Void Spirit
Head-to-head statistics
0 forZe
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
2nd-3rd Place
forZe 0
February 11, 2020 - 13:00 MSK
Snapfire Clockwerk Lifestealer Batrider Meepo
Slardar Disruptor Puck Phantom Lancer Rubick
Head-to-head statistics
1 HR

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Virtus.pro
0
February 11, 2020 - 14:15 MSK
Snapfire Timbersaw Lich Spectre Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Puck Ancient Apparition Doom Troll Warlord
57m32s
Lich Doom Venomancer Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Slardar Ancient Apparition Tiny Storm Spirit Medusa
Head-to-head statistics
HellRaisers
2
Natus Vincere
2
February 11, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Snapfire Timbersaw Tiny Faceless Void Kunkka
Puck Lich Bloodseeker Batrider Venomancer
60m04s
Puck Lich Treant Protector Templar Assassin Ursa
Abaddon Rubick Lifestealer Jakiro Shadow Fiend
33m56s
Snapfire Legion Commander Lich Morphling Death Prophet
Batrider Oracle Bloodseeker Mars Medusa
Head-to-head statistics
Cyber Legacy
1
Upper Bracket Finals
HellRaisers
0
February 12, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Earthshaker Void Spirit Medusa
Puck Clockwerk Disruptor Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
41m21s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Sven
Rubick Abaddon Disruptor Monkey King Templar Assassin
Head-to-head statistics
Natus Vincere
2
Lower Bracket R1
Virtus.pro
2
February 12, 2020 - 11:00 MSK
Snapfire Abaddon Mars Morphling Kunkka
Batrider Troll Warlord Treant Protector Storm Spirit Underlord
41m52s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Disruptor Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Slardar Enchantress Lich Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Head-to-head statistics
Cyber Legacy
0
Lower Bracket Finals
HellRaisers
0
February 12, 2020 - 16:15 MSK
Clockwerk Disruptor Slardar Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Snapfire Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Leshrac
37m00s
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Luna Undying Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Treant Protector Naga Siren Zeus
Head-to-head statistics
Virtus.pro
2
Qualified
Natus Vincere
Virtus.pro

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

  • Twitch.tv
    • English Speaking |
    • Russia ||||
    • Brazil |
  • Youtube
    • English Speaking

References[edit]

  1. RusseD (2020-02-02). . navi.gg.
  2. . virtus.pro. 2020-02-03.
  3. GambitEsports (2020-02-04). . twitter.com.